QLD Drag Racing Champions

 

Our Champions for the 2018 Season

 

SCG Electrical Comp Bike – Phil Earl

Donnelly Blasting Services QDRC Outlaws – Josh Fletcher

Knijff Earthmoving Modified – Bob Frawley

Top Sportsman – Daniel Morris

Mick’s Towing Super Sedan – Damien Morris

Speed Elec / Prime Signs Super Street – Adam White

Sports Turf Services Modified Bike – Alan Annis

Wallace Bishop Loyal Watches Junior Dragster – Oscar Isherwood

 

 

Our Champions for the 2017 Season

 

Comp Bike – Chris Collin

Donnelly Blasting Services QDRC Outlaws – Jake Donnelly

Knijff Earthmoving Modified – Stephan Gouws

QLD Rock Breakers Super Sedan – Mitchell Bauer

Speed Elec / Prime Signs Super Street – Lucas Holz

Sports Turf Services Modified Bike – Daniel Sekli

Wallace Bishop Loyal Watches Junior Dragster - Rhys Beauchamp 

 

Our Champions for the 2016 season

 

Donnelly Blasting Services QDRC Outlaws - Bill Fletcher
Knijff Earthmoving Modified – Kellie Kidd
Powercruise Super Sedan – Adam Solomon
Speed Elec / Prime Signs Super Street – Lucas Holz
Modified Bike – Tammy Goldthorpe
Junior Dragster – Dominic Nipperess
 

Our Champions for the 2015 season

 

Donnelly Blasting Services QDRC Outlaws - Josh Fletcher
QDRC SuperComp – Tony Bellert
Knijff Earthmoving Modified – Kellie Kidd
Powercruise Super Sedan – Tony Whyatt
Speed Elec / Prime Signs Super Street – Lucas Holz
Modified Bike – Tammy Goldthorpe
Junior Dragster – Tim Barron
Super Gas – Dave Gauldie

 

Our Champions for the 2014 season

 

Donnelly Blasting Services QDRC Outlaws - Jake Donnelly
QDRC SuperComp – Tony Bellert
QDCR Comp Bike – Daryn Schuster
Knijff Earthmoving Modified – Rob Harrington
Powercruise Super Sedan – Paul Doeblien
Speed Elec / Prime Signs Super Street – Lucas Holz
Modified Bike – Ken Collin
Junior Dragster – Tim Barron
Super Gas – Dave Gauldie

Our Champions for the 2013 short season

 

SuperComp - Chris Hall
Allstar Batteries Supercharged Outlaws - Bill Fletcher
Knijff Earthmoving Modified - Wade Moran
Powercruise Super Sedan -Paul Doeblien
Speed Elec/Prime Signs Super Street - Blaze Hanson
Modified Bike - Tammy Goldthorpe
Donnelly Blasting Services Junior Dragster - Dylan Leo 
Super Gas - Simon Isherwood
Street Series - Josh Fletcher
Street Bike Series - Anthony Weiland
Powder Puff Series - Jody Wentworth

 

Our Champions for the 2012/2013 season

 

SuperComp - Chris Hall
Allstar Batteries Supercharged Outlaws - Bill Fletcher
Knijff Earthmoving Modified - Wade Moran
Powercruise Super Sedan -Paul Doeblien
Speed Elec/Prime Signs Super Street - Blaze Hanson
Modified Bike - Tammy Goldthorpe
Donnelly Blasting Services Junior Dragster - Dylan Leo 
Super Gas - Simon Isherwood
Street Series - Josh Fletcher
Street Bike Series - Anthony Weiland
Powder Puff Series - Jody Wentworth

 

Our champions for the 2011/2012 season

 

SuperComp - Peter Zelow
Allstar Batteries Supercharged Outlaws - Fiona Reed
Knijff Earthmoving Modified - Blaze Hansen
Powercruise Super Sedan - Paul Doeblien
Speed Elec/Prime Signs Super Street - Rob Harrington
Modified Bike - Daniel Sekli
Donnelly Blasting Services Junior Dragster - Dale Duffy
Super Gas - Simon Isherwood
Street Series - Owen Genrich
Street Bike Series -Neil Schultz
Powder Puff Series - Jody Wentworth

 

Sponsors