Important Notice

New Ticketing procedure for CMC Rocks QLD 2017 LIFE PASS HOLDERS:

 

All ticketing this year will be in the form of a PDF ticket which will be exchanged for a wristband on arrival at the venue.

You will need to go to the main box office located at the front of the venue and proceed to the Promoter Guest window.

You will be required to show your ID and life pass which must match up with the name on the life pass list.

You will then be given a PDF ticket and will be able to proceed to the entry gates of the venue to receive your wristband.

QLD Drag Racing Champions

Our Champions for the 2016 season

Donnelly Blasting Services QDRC Outlaws - Bill Fletcher
Knijff Earthmoving Modified – Kellie Kidd
Powercruise Super Sedan – Adam Solomon
Speed Elec / Prime Signs Super Street – Lucas Holz
Modified Bike – Tammy Goldthorpe
Junior Dragster – Dominic Nipperess
Street Series - Andrew Stathis
Street Bike Series - Wendy Whatley
Powder Puff Series - Jody Wentworth

Our Champions for the 2015 season

Donnelly Blasting Services QDRC Outlaws - Josh Fletcher
QDRC SuperComp – Tony Bellert
Knijff Earthmoving Modified – Kellie Kidd
Powercruise Super Sedan – Tony Whyatt
Speed Elec / Prime Signs Super Street – Lucas Holz
Modified Bike – Tammy Goldthorpe
Junior Dragster – Tim Barron
Super Gas – Dave Gauldie

Our Champions for the 2014 season

Donnelly Blasting Services QDRC Outlaws - Jake Donnelly
QDRC SuperComp – Tony Bellert
QDCR Comp Bike – Daryn Schuster
Knijff Earthmoving Modified – Rob Harrington
Powercruise Super Sedan – Paul Doeblien
Speed Elec / Prime Signs Super Street – Lucas Holz
Modified Bike – Ken Collin
Junior Dragster – Tim Barron
Super Gas – Dave Gauldie

Our Champions for the 2013 short season

SuperComp - Chris Hall
Allstar Batteries Supercharged Outlaws - Bill Fletcher
Knijff Earthmoving Modified - Wade Moran
Powercruise Super Sedan -Paul Doeblien
Speed Elec/Prime Signs Super Street - Blaze Hanson
Modified Bike - Tammy Goldthorpe
Donnelly Blasting Services Junior Dragster - Dylan Leo 
Super Gas - Simon Isherwood
Street Series - Josh Fletcher
Street Bike Series - Anthony Weiland
Powder Puff Series - Jody Wentworth

Our Champions for the 2012/2013 season

SuperComp - Chris Hall
Allstar Batteries Supercharged Outlaws - Bill Fletcher
Knijff Earthmoving Modified - Wade Moran
Powercruise Super Sedan -Paul Doeblien
Speed Elec/Prime Signs Super Street - Blaze Hanson
Modified Bike - Tammy Goldthorpe
Donnelly Blasting Services Junior Dragster - Dylan Leo
Super Gas - Simon Isherwood
Street Series - Josh Fletcher
Street Bike Series - Anthony Weiland
Powder Puff Series - Jody Wentworth

Our champions for the 2011/2012 season

SuperComp - Peter Zelow
Allstar Batteries Supercharged Outlaws - Fiona Reed
Knijff Earthmoving Modified - Blaze Hansen
Powercruise Super Sedan - Paul Doeblien
Speed Elec/Prime Signs Super Street - Rob Harrington
Modified Bike - Daniel Sekli
Donnelly Blasting Services Junior Dragster - Dale Duffy
Super Gas - Simon Isherwood
Street Series - Owen Genrich
Street Bike Series -Neil Schultz
Powder Puff Series - Jody Wentworth

Proudly Sanctioned by

Event Results

Event Galleries

Willowbank Shop

Local Weather Forecast